?

Log in

The Chris Pine Network @ Livejournal

bringing you the latest on chris pine!

Website:
Membership:
Open
Posting Access:
All Members , Moderated
Description:
Your #1 place on LJ for the latest on Chris Pine!

WHO IS CHRIS?
Full Name:
Christopher Whitelaw Pine

Date of Birth:
August 26th, 1980

Location of Birth:
Los Angeles, California, USA

Eye Color:
Baby Blue

Hair Color:
Brunette

Current Height:
6? 0½”

Nicknames:
“Pine, Pinewood, Piney, Pine. Basically, Ever since I was 8 it’s been any variation of Pine” - Chris

Credits:
- 11 Movies
- 6 TV appearances
- 1 award

Read Full Biography »

COMM RULES
1.) First of all and most importantly ANYTHING posted here should be related to Chris in some way. If you are unsure what you want to post is relevant do not hesitate to message me and I'd be glad to help clarify for you.

2.) One of the most important things you MUST remember is to please please please tag your entries, and when you do make sure you do it correctly. I don't have the time to go back and re-tag everyone entries so be sure to do it yourself. This is really important for the community because we want everything to be organized and easy to find for anyone looking. ;)

3.) Obviously you must be a fan of Chris or his career. Simple.

4.) Remember to post the source of photos, interviews, articles and videos if there is one at the bottom of the post. Giving source credit is incredibly important.

5.) Members are welcome to post your fan made graphics which includes: wallpapers, icons, gifs (animations), and banners as long as they are under a cut and tagged correctly.

6.) Lastly if you have any other questions that are not answered here feel free to message me, Carol ( likeohmygod_x )

iNFORMATION
I created CPN here on Livejournal for the sole purpose to give my fellow LJer's a home to freely discuss Chris and his growing career. I thought it was a great idea as I myself am always finding new photos and news about Chris for my site ( chris-pine.org ) which I so happily affiliated this community with to literally branch out and network through other sites.

cONTACT
If you have any questions or wish to affiliate your community with CPN then please contact Carol likeohmygod_x

CHRIS-PINE.ORG | CP.ORG IMAGE ARCHIVE | CPN @ TWITTER | AFFILIATES | PROFILE CSS | CSS BY ESTILOAMOR

Statistics